News

Back to news

2 March 2018

Election to the Council of Governors

Close of poll: 5pm on 22 March 2018

It is hereby declared that elections are to be held in the following constituencies:

Public: Sevenoaks (1 to elect)

Candidates:
Brian GASSON
John HARRIS

Staff: Corporate Services Staff Class (1 to elect)

Candidates:
Jan ALLEN
Glen TIPPING

Voting will open on Friday, 2 March 2018 and voting instructions will be distributed to qualifying members by post or email.
Members who have received their voting instructions by post have the choice of casting their vote by returning the ballot paper by post or casting a vote online.

Members who have received their voting instructions by email can cast a vote online only.

Votes can be cast by returning the ballot paper by post to:

Electoral Reform Services Ltd
The Election Centre
33 Clarendon Road
LONDON N8 0NW

Votes can be cast online at the following website: www.ersvotes.com/kchft2018

All votes must be received by the Independent Scrutineer (Electoral Reform Services Ltd), at the address or website, above no later than 5pm on Thursday, 22 March 2018.

Inquiries about replacement ballot papers or voting instructions should be directed by telephone to the Returning Officer on 020 8889 9203 no later than 5pm on Monday, 19 March 2018.

The contact address for each of these candidates is c/o Ciara Norris, Returning Officer, Electoral Reform Services Limited, The Election Centre, 33 Clarendon Road, London, N8 0NW and the email address is ciara.norris@electoralreform.co.uk

Ciara Norris
Returning Officer
On behalf of Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust

Uncontested constituencies

Further to the deadline for nominations for the above election, the following constituencies are uncontested:

Public: Dartford 1 to elect
The following candidate is elected unopposed:
Avtar S. SANDHU

Staff: Adult Services Staff Class 2 to elect
The following candidates are elected unopposed:
Sonja Bigg
Amy Heskett

Staff: Children and Young People’s Staff Class 1 to elect
The following candidate is elected unopposed:
Maria Louikia Bratsou

Staff: Health and Well Being Staff Class 1 to elect
The following candidate is elected unopposed:
Claire Buckingham

Public: Tunbridge Wells 1 to elect
No valid nomination received
1 vacancy remains

All term lengths are for 3 years unless specified differently above.

Privacy Preference Center

Analytics

These cookies are used to track simple site usage.

_ga, _gat, _gid